Education Briefs: Blooming Prairie Honor Roll

Published 5:50 pm Tuesday, December 20, 2022

Blooming Prairie Honor Roll

A Honor Roll

Seventh Grade

Bella Romeo, Haley Schlichter, Natalie Schumacher, Natalie Winzenburg

Eighth Grade

Gracelyn Anderson, Jaspher Doocy, Sophia Esplan, Eliot Gimbel, Lacey  Haberman, Gloria Hernandez, Addison Mongeau, Neila Nelson, Jasper  Sayles, Isabella Schiller, Madysan Slowinski, Gabe Staloch, Jayden Wencl

Ninth Grade

Allison Bruggeman, Regan Donnelly, Jonathan Heimgartner, Brady Johnson, Avery Larson, Drew Reinke, Chloe Weber

10th Grade

Lauren Brown, Cooper Cooke, Mia Johnson, Brady Kittelson, Ella Smith

11th Grade

Keily Averhoff, Cale Braaten, Elizabeth Dohrmann, Annaka Forsberg,  Tyler Forystek, Hannah Freese, Luke Heimgartner, Derek Kubicek, Maxmar Ogren, Jamie Reinke, Mason Simon, Aidan Slowinski, Ava Smith, Charli Tripp, Kolby Vigeland, Rachel Winzenburg

12th Grade

Hosea Baker, Ethan Brandt, Haven Carlson, Micah Donnelly, Faith LaFontaine Johnson, Madison Lea, Ethan Marzolf, Chloe McCarthy, Samuel Michaud, Tyler Miller, Anna Pauly, Anna Reese, Clare Rennie,  Alexander Riley, Lucas Schammel, Madelaine Stoen, Leah Thorson

A- Honor Roll

Talon Arndt, Parker Blome, Kyllo Callister, Payson DeVries, Ezekiel Ellingson, Evan Jacobsen, Charles Korsmoe, Jayden Levine, Jaxon Meier,  Bentley Miller, Derek Miner, Raylee Miner, David Penkava, Annika Schwarck, Jaylynn Sletten, Tessa Smith, Max Sorensen, Ellie Stoen, Jakson Vermilyea

Eighth Grade

Connor Cooke, Cooper Foster, Shaun Hanson, Daisy Heimer, Jaxon Hill, Avry Hoffman, Zachary Holtberg, Aubrey Klocke, Conor Rennie, Ella Schleicher, Jaxon Studer, Maxwell Thoen, Evan Westphal, Emmaleigh White

Ninth Grade

Tyler, Anderson, Layla Coleman, Natalee DeVries, Ella Farr, Noah Graves, Madelyn Harvey, Addison Haugland, Samantha Hefling, Carsten Ingvalson, Ambriella Miller, Ella Salinas, Aries Smith, Kloe Wacek

10th Grade

Catelyn Bartlett, Isabel Dickel, Abby Jordison, Alex Lea, Madilynn Madsen, Jacob Pauly, Sophia Schiller, Elijah Skillestad, Bo Zwiener

11th Grade

Dylan Anderson, Cameron Blume, Massey Enger, Lily Graves, Layla Lembke, Macy Lembke, Logan Marzolf,  Elizabeth Miner, Jossie Munoz, Molly Robins, Hailey Schumacher, Shawntee Snyder, Justin Stork, Karson Strand, Lilly Wacek

12th Grade

Natalie Brandt, Morgan Camery, Jesse Cardenas, Levi DenHerder, Jenna Johnson, Dakota Mueller, Katie Quandt, Joie Ruhter, Alexis Steckelberg, Abigail Thoreson, Madison Thurnau

B+ Honor Roll

Seventh Grade

Sarah Brown, Hollis Carlson, Evie Emanuel, Isaac Fort, Efren Hernandez, Brayton Ingvalson, Eli Johnson, Owen Jones, Jayden Kvalsten, Haley McIntosh, Jasper Oldenkamp, Ryder Smith, Ian White, Michael Wilberding

Eighth Grade

Zachary Green, Riley Johnson, Riley Marzolf, Hayden Miller, Gavin Slowinski

Ninth Grade

Allison Blume, Bradley Boyd, Hannah Hunter, Lance, Claire Schwarz,  Olivia Vaale, Kaydance VerHey-Schumacher, Cannon Wacek

10th Grade

Braden Farr, Kohan Miller, Alyssa Ronning, Caitlyn Stangl, Cole Wangen, Maveda Warner

11th Grade

Justin Bingham, Breckin Cochlin, Shanna Halverson, Carly McIntosh,  Khara Peters, Rogue Rubedor, Sophie Thomas

12th Grade

Marleen Beckmann, Annika Green, Trista Motl, Cyprus Scheicher, Samuel Smith, Paul Sunde, Elliott Swenson

B Honor Roll

Seventh Grade

Kylynn Johnson, Lanie Osmon, Julio Ramirez, DeAnna Schaub

Eighth Grade

David Clennons, Kelvin McCarthy, Caleb Peterson, Connor Weckwerth

Ninth Grade

Landon Allison, Aubryana Alwes, Kailyn Bissen, Chase Boehme, Aden Doocy, Leah Hockers, Sadie Jensen, Colby Johnson, Ayden Jones,  Violetta Kuiper, Syerrah Martinez, Hannah Maxwell, Sierra Miller,  Lainey Schultz

10th Grade

Zoey Alwes, Carter Bishop, Mairead Holmes, Quintin Hynes, Callie Iverson, Addison Lyman, Elissa Martinez, Lyla Thompson

11th Grade

William Coleman, Aubri DenHerder, Sienna Fyksen, Kylee Loths, Madison Sorensen

12th Grade

Bailey Brown, Elizabeth Espe, Hailey Hensrud, Drew McGhee, Anna Suchanek