• 73°

Education: Blooming Prairie Fourth Quarter Honor Roll

A Honor Roll

Seventh Grade

Regan Donnelly, Madelyn Harvey, Chloe Weber

Ninth Grade

Addison Doocy, Annaka Forsberg, Tyler Forystek, Claire Foster, Derek Kubicek, Elizabeth Miner, Jamie Reinke, Lily Schammel, Jaylee Schleicher, Hailey Schumacher, Mason Simon, Aidan Slowinski, Ava Smith, Kolby Vigeland, Rachel Winzenburg

10th Grade

Olivia Anderson, Abigail Hefling, Ava Krejci, Sierra Larson, Chloe McCarthy, Samuel Pirkl, Clare Rennie, Madelaine Stoen, Anika Sunde

11th Grade

Bobbie Bruns, Josie Hoffman, Colin Jordison, David Kartes, Asha Lighthizer, Alivia Schneider, Bradley Simon, Carson Wacek, Melanie Winzenburg

12th Grade

Adrianna Bermea, Abby Braaten, Maggie Bruns, Maren Forystek, Charlie Heimerman, Dylan Johnson, Shyane Jorgenson, Anna Kittelson, Allison Krohnberg, Emily Kubicek, Luke Larkoski, Alexander Miller, Megan Oswald, Joseph Pirkl, Jessica Ressler, Rachael Riley, Halle Strunk, Rachel Thompson, Micalyn Trihus, Wyatt Voss, Taylor Wurst

A- Honor Roll

Seventh Grade

Tyler Anderson, Allison Blume, Bradley Boyd, Allison Bruggeman, Layla Coleman, Natalee DeVries, Noah Graves, Samantha Hefling, Jonathan Heimgartner, Carsten Ingvalson, Brady Johnson, Lance Lembke, Ambriella Miller, Drew  Reinke, Cannon Wacek, Kloe Wacek

Eighth Grade

Catelyn Bartlett, Cooper Cooke, Isabel Dickel, Mia Johnson, Scott Johnson, Abby Jordison,  Alex Lea, Madilynn Madsen, Sophia Schiller, Ella Smith, Bo Zwiener

Ninth Grade

Anna Haberman, Shanna Halverson, Luke Heimgartner,  Macy Lembke, Grant Magnuson, Logan Marzolf, Maxmar Ogren, Khara Peters, Benjamin Riley, Molly Robins, Justin Stork

10th Grade

Lilyanna Bakken, Haven Carlson, Brittany Johnson, Madison Lea, Ethan Marzolf, Tyler Miller, Anna Pauly, Anna Reese, Joie Ruhter, Alexis Steckelberg, Madison Thurnau

11th Grade

Emily Anderson, Lindsey Baltazar, Carson Brennecke, Tyler Iverson, Drew Kittelson, Parker Kubicek, Piper Lund, Emily Miller, Lauren Schammel, Samuel Skillestad, Melanie Wigham, Brian Jimenez, Rose Michaud, Jacob Naatz, Kiya Thompson,

B+ Honor Roll

Seventh Grade

Cody Braaten, Aden Doocy, Miley Fulton, Sadie Jensen, Colby Johnson, Ella Salinas, Claire Schwarz

Eighth Grade

Lauren Brown, Braden Farr, Callie Iverson, Brady Kittelson, Anna Kuglin, Addison Lyman, Kohan Miller, Gage Mullenbach, Jacob Pauly

Ninth Grade

Jaxon Harberts, Layla Lembke, Shawntee Snyder, Sophie Thomas

10th Grade

Hosea Baker, Morgan Camery, Jesse Cardenas, Levi DenHerder, Jenna Johnson, Dakota Mueller, Alexander Riley, Lucas Schammel, Susan Smith

11th Grade

Alana Braaten, Triton Cordes, Payton Fristedt, Natasha Gonzales, Xavier Rennie, Brennan Tapp

12th Grade

Boone Carlson, Cole Graves, Brianna Hensrud, Christopher Naatz, Erin O’Brien

B Honor Roll

Seventh Grade

Landon Allison, Aubryana Alwes,  Ella Farr, Kaydance VerHey-Schumacher

Ninth Grade

Dylan Anderson, Holly Davis, Carly McIntosh, Karson Strand, Charli Tripp

10th Grade

Cade Christianson, Micah Donnelly, Heidi Judy, Samuel Michaud, Jayden Schewe, Cyprus Schleicher, Abigail Thoreson

11th Grade

Tyler Archer, Garret Farr, Isabella Heiber, Dawson Sorensen, Garrett Weckwerth

12th Grade

Thomas Donnelly, Mitchell Fiebiger