Blooming Prairie Second Quarter Honor Roll

Published 5:32 pm Tuesday, February 23, 2021

A Honor Roll

Seventh Grade

Allison Bruggeman, Regan Donnelly, Noah Graves, Madelyn Harvey, Drew Reinke, Chloe Weber.

Eight Grade

Mia Johnson, Brady Kittelson, Madilynn Madsen

Ninth Grade

Addison Doocy, Annaka Forsberg, Tyler Forystek, Macy Lembke, Jamie Reinke, Jaylee Schleicher, Hailey Schumacher, Mason Simon, Aidan Slowinski, Kolby Vigeland, Rachel Winzenburg

10th Grade

Lilyanna Bakken, Abigail Hefling, Ava Krejci, Sierra Larson, Madison Lea, Chloe McCarthy,  Samuel Pirkl, Clare Rennie, Joie Ruhter, Anika Sunde

11th Grade

Lindsey Baltazar, Bobbie Bruns, Josie Hoffman, Asha Lighthizer, Piper Lund, Lauren Schammel, Alivia Schneider, Bradley Simon, Carson Wacek, Melanie Winzenburg, Adrianna Bermea

12th Grade

Abby Braaten, Maggie Bruns, Maren Forystek, Charlie Heimerman, Dylan Johnson, Shyane Jorgenson, Allison Krohnberg, Emily Kubicek, Alexander Miller, Megan Oswald, Joseph Pirkl,

Jessica Ressler, Rachel Riley, Halle Strunk, Rachel Thompson, Micalyn Trihus, Wyatt Voss, Taylor Wurst

A- Honor Role

Seventh Grade

Tyler Anderson, Allison Blume, Layla Coleman, Natalee DeVries, Samantha Hefling, Jonathan Heimgartner, Carsten Ingvalson, Brady Johnson, Colby Johnson, Lance Lembke, Cannon Wacek

Eighth Grade

Catelyn Bartlett, Cooper Cooke, Isabel Dickel, Braden Farr, Abby Jordison, Alex Lea, Jacob Pauly, Ella Smith, Bo Zwiener

Ninth Grade

Claire Foster, Anna Haberman, Shanna Halverson, Luke Heimgartner, Derek Kubicek, Grant Magnuson, Khara Peters, Benjamin Riley, Molly Robins, Lily Schammel, Justin Stork, Sophie Thomas

10th Grade

Olivia Anderson, Hosea Baker, Morgan Camery, Jesse Cardenas, Haven Carlson, Brittany Johnson, Jenna Johnson, Samuel Michaud, Tyler Miller, Anna Pauly, Anna Reese, Alexander Riley, Lucas Schammel, Susan Smith, Alexis Steckelberg, Madelaine Stoen, Madison Thurnau,

11th Grade

Abigail Aldrich, Carson Brennecke, Colin Jordison, David Kartes, Drew KIttelson, Parker Kubicek, Emily Miller, Xavier Rennie, Brennan Tapp, Melanie Wigham, 

12th Grade

Cole Graves, Anna Kittelson, Rose Michaud, Christopher Naatz, Jacob Naatz, Erin O’Brien, Kiya Thompson

B+ Honor Role

Seventh Grade

Bradley Boyd, Addison Haugland, Sadie Jensen, AmbriellaMiller, Kaydance VerHey-Schumacher

Eighth Grade

Scott Johnson, Jeremiah Jones, Addison Lyman, Sophia Schiller, Grady Steckelberg

Ninth Grade

Jaxon Harberts, Layla Lembke,  Logan Marzolf, Elizabeth Miner, Maxmar Ogren, Shawntee Snyder

10th Grade

Cade Christianson, Micah Donnelly, Heidi Judy, Ethan Marzolf, Dakota Mueller

11th Grade

Emily Anderson, Tyler Archer, Ethan Ehlers, Tyler Iverson, Samuel Skillestad,

12th Grade

Boone Carlson, Thomas Donnelly, Mitchell Fiebiger

B Honor Roll

Seventh Grade

Landon Allison, Aubryana Alwes, Aden Doocy, Noah Fawver, Miley Fulton, Zoe Heimer, Ella Salinas, Claire Schwarz, Kloe Wacek

Eighth Grade

Colton Braaten, Jack Bruns, Callie Iverson, Kohan Miller, Maveda Warner

Ninth Grade

Holly Davis, Elizabeth Dohrmann, Karson Strand, Levi DenHerder

10th Grade

Katie Quandt, Cyprus Scheicher, Leah Thorson, Jacob Weinberger

11th Grade

Alana Braatebn, Garret Farr, Payton Fristedt, Isabella Heiber

12th Grade

BRianna Hensrud, Brian Jimenez, Alexander Piller