• 30°

Education Briefs

North Dakota State University 2020 Fall Dean’s List

Blooming Prairie

Kennedy J. Chicos, Human Development and Family Science

Hayfield

Breanna A. Mundy, Human Development and Family Science

Masen D. Walsh, Electrical Engineering

Hollandale

Elias R. Lazaro, Architecture

Iowa State University 2020 Fall Dean’s List

Austin

Isaac Ray Arnold, Marketing

Emily Mary Bollum, Agricultural Business

Berghyn Grace Hull, Public Relations

Sophia Elizabeth Kvam, Pre-Busines

Grand Meadow

Meghan G. Eastlee, Biology

Rose Creek

Emily Jordyn Bhend, Pre-Architecture

Julia Kay Mullenbach, Dairy Science

Winona State University 2020 Falls Dean’s List

Austin

Grace Bailey, Abigail Bollingberg, Sydnee Brandt, Chase Callahan, Emily Eich, Ellen Eyre, Emma Gordon, Julia Gray, Meghan Haldorson, Victoria Hepler, Summer Landa, Erica Lundberg, Caitlin Lura, Nathan Meyer, Alyssa Mitchell, Eliza Moon, Jake Muhlbauer, Aubrey Petersen, Connor Poczos, Edgar-Sandoval-Rey, Amy Stoulil, Gabriella Vasquez, Katie Waller, Kyra Walters, Alyssa Waters, Nicole Zoske

South Dakota State University Summer and Fall 2020 Graduates

Austin

Justin Tylor Viktora, Bachelor of Science, College of Agriculture, Food and Environmental Sciences

University of Wisconsin-Madison Fall 2020 Dean’s List

Austin

Aliyah Lockie, School of Education, Dean’s List

Lillian Reynen, School of Education, Dean’s List

Patrick Sheehan, Col of Agricultural & Life Sci, Dean’s List

Austin

Lia Culbert, senior, Social Work

Grace Gravelles, junior, Social Work

Lily Holtz, senior, Biology

Jessica Hutchinson, senior, Social Work

Brownsdale

Craig Gwin, senior, Social Work

Dexter

Tammie Kappes, senior, Nursing

LeRoy

Brittany Maas, senior, Social Work

Rochester Community and Technical College Fall Graduates

Austin

Amanda Carstens, Certificate, Welding Technology

Kelsey Holm, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management

Elkton

Michael Wilson, Associate of Science, Computer Science, Honors

Grand Meadow

Breanna Winfield, Associate of Science, Histology Technician

Racine

Sean Hansen, Associate of Science, Computer Science, High Honors

Sean Hansen, Certificate, Business Administration, High Honors

Lydia Thompson, Associate of Arts, Liberal Arts and Sciences, Honors

Trisha Uptagrafft, Associate of Arts, Liberal Arts and Sciences

Rose Creek

Shelby Vlasaty, Associate of Science, Nursing, Honors

University of Wisconsin-Stout 2020 Fall Dean’s List

Adams

Caden Sorenson, Junior, BS Computer and Electrical Engineering

Austin

Joshua Belden, Sophomore, BS Hotel, Restaurant and Tourism

Maddie Mullenbach, Senior, BS Environmental Science

Grand Meadow

Alexandra Lubahn, Junior, BFA interior design