• 21°

Blooming Prairie 1st Quarter Honor Roll

A Honor Roll

Seventh Grade

Allison Bruggeman, Regan Donnelly, Jonathan Heimgartner, Brady Johnson

Eighth Grade

Mia Johnson, Madilynn Madsen

Ninth Grade

Addison Doocy, Annaka Forsberg Tyler Forystek, Derek Kubicek, Jamie Reinke, Benjamin Riley, Molly Robins, Jaylee Schleicher, Hailey Schumacher, Aidan Slowinski, Kolby Vigeland, Rachel Winzenburg

10th Grade

Abigail Hefling, Chloe McCarthy, Madelaine Stoen,

11th Grade

Bobbie Bruns, Asha Lighthizer, Piper Lund, Alivia Schneider, Bradley Simon,

Carson Wacek, Melanie Winzenburg

12th Grade

Adrianna Bermea, Maggie Bruns, Maren Forystek, Charlie Heimerman, Dylan Johnson, Shyane Jorgenson, Allison Krohnberg, Emily Kubicek, Luke Larkoski, Alexander Miller, Megan Oswald, Joseph Pirkl, Jessica Ressler, Rachael Riley, Halle Strunk, Rachel Thompson, Micalyn Trihus, Wyatt Voss, Taylor Wurst,

A- Honor Roll

Seventh Grade

Tyler Anderson, Allison Blume, Layla Coleman, Natalee DeVries, Noah Graves, Madelyn Harvey, Samantha Hefling, Carsten Ingvalson, Drew Reinke, Cannon Wacek, Chloe Weber

Eighth Grade

Catelyn Bartlett, Isabel Dickel, Braden Farr, Abby Jordison, Brady Kittelson, Jacob Pauly, Ella Smith, Grady Steckelberg, Bo Zwiener

Ninth Grade

Claire Foster, Anna Haberman, Shanna Halverson, Jaxon Harberts, Luke Heimgartner, Layla Lembke, Macy Lembke, Grant Magnuson, Khara Peters, Lily Schammel, Mason Simon, Ava Smith

10th Grade

Olivia Anderson, Morgan Camery, Jesse Cardenas, Haven Carlson, Levi DenHerder, Micah Donnelly, Ava Krejci, Sierra Larson, Madison Lea, Ethan Marzolf, Tyler Miller, Samuel Pirkl, Anna Reese, Clare Rennie, Joie Ruhter, Lucas Schammel, Alexis Steckelberg, Anika Sunde

11th Grade

Abigail Aldrich, Lindsey Baltazar, Carson Brennecke, Tyler Iverson, Colin Jordison, David Kartes, Parker Kubicek, Xavier Rennie, Lauren Schammel

12th Grade

Abby Braaten, Cole Graves, Brianna Hensrud, Brian Jimenez, Anna Kittelson, Rose Michaud, Christopher Naatz, Jacob Naatz

B+ Honor Roll

Seventh Grade

Miley Fulton, Addison Haugland, Colby Johnson, Lance Lembke, Ambriella Miller, Claire Schwarz

Eighth Grade

Cooper Cooke, Scott Johnson, Jeremiah Jones, Alex Lea, Addison Lyman, Kohan Miller, Sophia Schiller, Elijah Skillestad, Maveda Warner

Ninth Grade

Cameron Blume, Cale Braaten, Elizabeth Dohrmann, Kadynce Hansen, Logan Marzolf,

Elizabeth Miner, Maxmar Ogren, Shawntee Snyder, Justin Stork, Karson Strand, Sophie Thomas

10th Grade

Hosea Baker, Lilyanna Bakken, Cade Christianson, Brittany Johnson, Jenna Johnson, Anna Pauly, Alexander Riley, Susan Smith, Madison Thurnau

11th Grade

Emily Anderson, Jaydon Brown, Ethan Ehlers, Payton Fristedt, Isabella Heiber, Josie Hoffman, Drew Kittelson, Emily Miller, Brennan Tapp, Melanie Wigham

12th Grade

Boone Carlson, Thomas Donnelly, Mitchell Fiebiger, Gavin Halverson, Sydney McCarthy, Erin O’Brien, Kiya Thompson

B Honor Roll

Seventh Grade

Cody Braaten, Aden Doocy, Sadie Jensen, Ayden Jones, Ella Salinas, Kaydance VerHey-Schumacher, Kloe Wacek

Eight Grade

Colton Braaten, Lauren Brown, Jack Bruns, Cleopatra Carlson, Audrey Fort, Callie Iverson, Cole Wangen

Ninth Grade

Holly Davis, Sienna Fyksen, Gabriel Hein, Zachary Hein

10th Grade

Heidi Judy, Samuel Michaud, Dakota Mueller, Jayden Schewe, Leah Thorson, Jacob Weinberger

11th Grade

Tyler Archer, Yembi Espinoza, Garret Farr, Samuel Skillestad, Adam Walsh

12th Grade

Drake Zilm, Kollyn Alwes, Lane Lembke, Alexander Piller