• 36°

College Accolades

University of Wisconsin-River Falls 2020 Spring Graduates

Dexter

Kaysie Allen, Bachelor of Science, Animal Science, Cum Laude

LeRoy

Stephanie Sukalski, Bachelor of Science, Dairy Science

University of Wisconsin-Platteville 2020 Chancellor’s List

Rose Creek

Ashlyn Reuter, Elementary Education

St. Mary’s 2020 Spring Graduates

Austin

Nayeli Hernandez Moctezuma, Jacob Kramer.

Grand Meadow

Marissa Ziebell

Minnesota State University-Mankato 2020 Spring Dean’s List

Adams

Jacob Anderson, Honor List

McKendry Kennedy, High Honor

Colton Mandt, Honor List

Grace Mullenbach, Honor List

Austin

Gloria Estrada, High Honor

Nena Fox, High Honor

Ian Gearhart, High Honor

Martha Gonzalez-Garate, Honor List

Emma Gormaz, High Honor

Tiffany Hoesing, High Honor

Olivia Johnson, Honor List

Isaac Kenyon, Honor List

Madison Klein, Honor List

Caylee Meier, High Honor

Jazmin Portillo, High Honor

Lucy Rodriguez, High Honor

Alberto Sandoval Ortiz, Honor List

Cloey Thorpe, High Honor

Brooke Weinmann, Honor List

Leah Wills, Honor List

Brownsdale

Katelyn Luthe, Honor List

Dexter

Bret Mathews, Honor List

Madison Stout, Honor List

Elkton

Travis Russell, High Honor

Grand Meadow

Allison Sloan, Honor List

Lyle

Lydia Ehret, Honor List

Racine

Tate Horgen, Honor List

Rose Creek

Taylor Bhend, High Honor

Laura Bottema, Honor List

Thomas Bottema, Honor List

Isaac Bustad, High Honor

Thomas Bustad, Honor List

Drew Lewison, High Honor

University of Minnesota Duluth 2020 Spring Dean’s List

Austin

Jacob L Burkhart, Senior, School of Fine Arts, Jazz Studies B Mus

Isaac D Clasen, Sophomore, UMD-Swenson College of Science and Engineering, Undeclared

Nora J Curtis, Senior, UMD-Swenson College of Science and Engineering, Biology B S

James Hoffmann, Senior, Labovitz School of Bus & Econ, Entrepreneurship B B A, Marketing B B A

Kyra K Olson, Senior, Education & Human Service Pro, Psychology B A Sc

Corey Todalen, Senior, UMD-Swenson College of Science and Engineering, Computer Science B S

Lyle

Bryce J Strouf, Junior, Labovitz School of Bus and Econ, Pre Business