• 34°

Gene Roden Memorial Track Meet results

Track and field events

25 Meter Dash

3 & 4 year-old Girls

Heat 1:

1st: Mckenna Tauger

2nd: Louisa Sorenson

3rd: Lupita Macias 4th: Aubrey Green

25 Meter Dash

3 & 4 year-old Boys

Heat 1:

1st: Carter Ehmke

2nd: Bennett Henry

3rd: Beckett McLaren

4th: Jaymeson Weis

25 Meter Dash

5 & 6 year-old Girls

Heat 1:

1st: Laney Weis

2nd: Juliette Zimmerli

3rd: Baylee Hyland

4th: Erica Miller

25 Meter Dash

5 & 6 year-old Boys

Heat 1:

1st: Aaron Danielson

2nd: Owen Clennon

3rd: Cayden Jordan

4th: Fernando Macias

100 Meter Dash

3 & 4 year-old Girls

Heat 1:

1st: McKenna Tauger

2nd: Callee Osgood

3rd: Anna Asmus

4th: Kinley Dahl

100 Meter Dash

3 & 4 year-old Boys

Heat 1:

1st: Carter Bissen

2nd: Gabriel Buckles

3rd: Mason Olsen

4th: Jaymeson Weis

100 Meter Dash

5 & 6 year-old Girls

Heat 1:

1st: Laney Weis

2nd: Juliette Zimmerli

3rd: Carleig Rymer

4th: Lydia Cano

100 Meter Dash

5 & 6 year-old Boys

Heat 1:

1st: Matthew Felten

2nd: Aaron Danielson

3rd: Jaxon Learn

4th: Owen Clennon

5 & 6 year-old Boys

Heat 2:

1st: Liam Linnett

2nd: Case Koopal

3rd: Fernando Macias

4th: Jude Horland

100 Meter Dash

7 & 8 year-old Girls

Heat 1:

1st: Rachel Kuhnke

2nd: Sophia Meyer

3rd: Jaquelyne Gutierrez

4th: Quinn Osgood

100 Meter Dash

7 & 8 year-old Girls

Heat 2:

1st: Kylin Smith

2nd: Ali Muzik

3rd: Elizabeth Clennon

4th: Kaylee Clennon

100 Meter Dash

7 & 8 year-old Boys

Heat 1:

1st: Casey Denzer

2nd: Cole Hebrink

3rd: Jonas Hovland

4th: ________________

100 Meter Dash

7 & 8 year-old Boys

Heat 2:

1st: Thomas Asmus

2nd: Noah Dunlap

3rd: Myles Taylor

4th: Nathan Danielson

100 Meter Dash

9 & 10 year-old Girls

Heat 1:

1st: Aggie McKichan

2nd: Emily Klapperick

3rd: Alexis Uber

4th: Kirsten Koopal

100 Meter Dash

9 & 10 year-old Boys

Heat 1:

1st: Ethan Smith

2nd: Nick Asmus

3rd: Payton Ransom

4th: Isaac Osgood

100 Meter Dash

11 & 12 year-old Girls

Heat 1:

1st: Kaylee Smith

2nd: Janay Williams

3rd: Emma Haugen

4th: ________________

100 Meter Dash

11 & 12 year-old Boys

Heat 1:

1st: Samuel Smith

2nd: Thomas Fritz

3rd: Cham Okey

4th: Gavin Nelsen

100 Meter Dash

13 & up Boys

Heat 3:

1st: Jordan Ransom

2nd: Thomas Fritz

2nd: Cham Okey

4th: ________________

400 Meter Dash

7 & 8 Girls

Heat 1:

1st: Kylin Smith

2nd: Ali Muzik

3rd: Sophia Meyer

4th: Laney Weis

400 Meter Dash

7 & 8 Boys

Heat 1:

1st: Thomas Asmus

2nd: Casey Denzer

3rd: ________________

4th: Case Koopal

400 Meter Dash

7 & 8 Boys

Heat 2:

1st: Cole Hebrink

1st: Nathan Danielson

3rd: Jonas Hovland

4th: Myles Taylor

400 Meter Dash

9 & 10 Girls

Heat 1:

1st: Peytyn Johnson

2nd: Aggie Mckichen

3rd: Emma Meyer

4th: Kirsten Koopal

400 Meter Dash

9 & 10 Boys

Heat 1:

1st: Nick Asmus

2nd: Ethan Smith

3rd: Payton Ransom

4th: Brandon Kuhnke

400 Meter Dash

11 & 12 Girls

Heat 1:

1st: Kaylee Smith

2nd: Emma Haugen

3rd: Janay Williams

4th: ________________

400 Meter Dash

11 & 12 Boys

Heat 1:

1st: Thomas Fritz

2nd: Jordan Ransom

3rd: Cham Okey

4th: Gavin Nelson

50 Meter Dash

3 & 4 Girls

Heat 3:

1st: Callee Osgood

2nd: Mckenna Tauger

3rd: Kinley Dahl

4th: Aubrey Green

50 Meter Dash

3 & 4 Boys

Heat 1:

1st: Carter Bissen

2nd: Beckett Mclaren

3rd: Oliver Wilson

4th: Jaymeson Weis

50 Meter Dash

5 & 6 Girls

Heat 1:

1st: Laney Weis

2nd: Juliette Zimmerli

3rd: Erica Miller

4th: Lydia Cano

50 Meter Dash

5 & 6 Boys

Heat 1:

1st: Matthew Felten

2nd: Aaron Danielson

3rd: Liam Linnett

4th: Case Koopal

200 Meter Dash

7 & 8 Girls

Heat 1:

1st: Kylin Smith

2nd: Sophia Meyer

3rd: Laney Weis

4th: Rachel Kuhnke

200 Meter Dash

7 & 8 Boys

Heat 1:

1st: Thomas Asmus

2nd: ________________

3rd: Nathan Danielson

4th: Cole Hebrink

200 Meter Dash

9 & 10 Girls

Heat 1:

1st: Aggie Mckichan

2nd: Emily Klapperick

3rd: Kirsten Koopal

4th: Emma Meyer

200 Meter Dash

9 & 10 Boys

Heat 1:

1st: Nick Asmus

2nd: Isaac Osgood

3rd: Will Sunde

4th: Brandon Kuhnke

200 Meter Dash

11 & 12 Girls

Heat 1:

1st: Jordan Ransom

2nd: Peyton Ransom

3rd: Gavin Nelsen

4th: Kylin Smith (8yrs old)

800 Meter Dash

7 & 8 Girls

Heat 1:

1st: Sophia Meyer

2nd: Sydney Lewis

3rd: Aurora Jordan

4th: ________________

800 Meter Dash

7 & 8 Boys

Heat 1:

1st: Thomas Asmus

2nd: Nathan Danielson

3rd: Ian Johnson

4th: Jonas Hovland

800 Meter Dash

9 & up Girls

Heat 1:

1st: Kaylee Smith

2nd: Emma Meyer

3rd: Kirsten Koopal

4th: ________________

800 Meter Dash

9 & up Boys

Heat 1:

1st: Nick Asmus

2nd: Jordan Ransom

3rd: Isaac Osgood

4th: Peyton Ransom

Field events

Softball Throw

3 & 4 Girls

1st: Callee Osgood

2nd: Aubrey Green

3rd: Mckenna Tauger

4th: Louisa Sorensen

Softball Throw

5 & 6 Girls

1st: Laney Weis

2nd: Juliette Zimmerli

3rd: Carleh Rymer

4th: Baylee Hyland

Softball Throw

7 & 8 Girls

1st: Rachel Kuhnke

2nd: Quinn Osgood

3rd: Ali Muzik

4th: Leah Pishke

Softball Throw

9 & 10 Girls

1st: Ava Denzer

2nd: Emily Klapperick

3rd: Peytyn Johnson

4th: Kirsten Koopal

Softball Throw

11 & 12 Girls

1st: Annette Gavaldon

2nd: Janay Williams

3rd: Kaylee Smith

4th: Kaian Gibson

Softball Throw

3 & 4 Boys

1st: Carter Ehmke

2nd: Oliver Wilson

3rd: Beckett McLaren

4th: Colton Koopal

Softball Throw

5 & 6 Boys

1st: Case Koopal

2nd: Matthew Felton

3rd: Oliver Clark

4th: Asher Blake

Softball Throw

7 & 8 Boys

1st: Kaden Smith

2nd: Cole Hebrink

3rd: Nathan Danelson

4th: Casey Denzer

Softball Throw

9 & 10 Boys

1st: Isaac Osgood

2nd: Peyton Ransom

3rd: Brandon Kuhnke

4th: Ethan Smith

Softball Throw

11 & 12 Boys

1st: Samuel Smith

2nd: Cham Okey

3rd: Thomas Fritz

4th: Gavin Nelson

Standing Long Jump

3 & 4 Girls

1st: Louisa Sorenson

2nd: Callee Osgood

3rd: Aubrey Green

4th: Mckenna Tauger

Standing Long Jump

5 & 6 Girls

1st: Laney Weis

2nd: Scarlett Davis

3rd: Juliette Zimmerli

4th: Baylee Hyland

Standing Long Jump

7 & 8 Girls

1st: Kaylee Clennon

2nd: Elizabeth Clennon

3rd: Sophia Meyer

4th: Ali Muzik

Standing Long Jump

9 & 10 Girls

1st: Aggie Mckichan

2nd: Emily Klapperick

3rd: Kirsten Koopal

4th: Payton Johnson

Standing Long Jump

11 & 12 Girls

1st: Kaylee Smith

2nd: Emma Haugen

3rd: Annette Gavalden

4th: Kaiah Gibson

Standing Long Jump

3 & 4 Boys

1st: Mason Olsen

2nd: Carter Bissen

3rd: Jaymeson Weis

4th: Oliver Wilson

Standing Long Jump

5 & 6 Boys

1st: Jude Hovland

2nd: Beckett Keist

3rd: Jaxon Learn

4th: Case Koopal and Logan Clennon

Standing Long Jump

5 & 6 Boys

1st: Cole

2nd: Matthew Felton

3rd: Aaron Danielson

4th: Ian Carolon

Standing Long Jump

7 & 8 Boys

1st: Nathan Danielson

2nd: Myles Taylor

3rd: Charlie Bisson

4th: Casey Denzer

Standing Long Jump

7 & 8 Boys

1st: Brede Nelson

2nd: Aiden Grant

3rd: Noah Erickson

4th: Kaden Smith

Standing Long Jump

9 & 10 Boys

1st: Isaac Osgood

2nd: Ethan Smith

3rd: Orlando Gavaldo

4th: Brandon Kuhnke

Standing Long Jump

11 & 12 Boys

1st: Samuel Smith

2nd: Gavin Nelson

3rd: Paul Sunde

4th: Ryan Irvin

Standing Long Jump

13 & up Boys

1st: Jordan Ransom