Blooming Prairie Honor Roll

A Honor Roll

Seventh Grade

Mia Johnson

Eighth Grade

Addison Doocy, Annaka Forsberg, Tyler Forystek, Shanna Halverson, Luke Heimgartner, Jamie Reinke, Benjamin, Lily Schammel, Jaylee Schleicher, Mason Simon, Aidan Slowinski,  Kolby Vigeland, Rachel Winzenburg

Ninth Grade

Haven Carlson, Abigail Hefling, Sierra Larson, Chloe McCarthy, Samuel Pirkl, Madeline Stoen,

10th Grade

Bobbie Bruns, Josie Hoffman, Larisa Judy, Park Kubicek, Asha Lighthizer, Bradley Simon, Isabelle Sunde, Melanie Winzenburg,

11th Grade

Maggie Bruns, Maren Forystek, Dylan Johnson, Emily Kubicek, Luke Larkoski, Megan Oswald, Jessica Kessler, Rachel Riley

12th Grade

Riauna Bishop, Gabriel Hagen, Gemini Johnson, Adam Larson, Maya Lembke, Hazel Michaud, Luke Rennie, Grace Robins, Marti Snider, Jayde Wacek, Zachary Weber, Jillian Wigham, Julia Worke

A- Honor Roll

Seventh Grade

Catelyn Bartlett, Cooper Cooke, Isabel Dickel, Abby Jordison, Brady Kittelson, Naomi Lebak, Madilynn Madsen, Ella Smith, Bo Zwiener.

Eight Grade

Claire Foster, Anna Haberman, Jaxon Harberts, Derek Kubicek, Layla Lembke, Macy Lembke, Grand Magnuson, Maxmar Ogren, Khara Peters, Molly Robins, Hailey Schumacher, Ava Smith

Ninth Grade

Olivia Anderson, Lilyanna Bakken, Morgan Camery, Annika Green, Jenna Johnson, Ava Krejci, Madison Lea, Ethan Marzolf, Trista Motl, Dakota, Anna Pauly, Anna Reese, Clare Rennie, Joie Ruhter, Susan Smith, Alexis Steckelberg, Anika Sunde.

10th Grade

Carson Brennecke, David Kartes, Piper Lund, Marquette Millam, Emily Miller, Xavier Rennie, Lauren Schammel, Alivia Schneider, Carson Wacek.

11th Grade

Adrianna Bermea, Abby Braaten, Charlie Heimerman, Briann Hensrud, Brian Jimenez, Shyane Jorgenson, Anna Kittelson, Allison Krohnberg, Rose Michaud, Christopher Naatz, Jacob Naatz, Joseph Pirkl, Halle Strunk, Rachel Thompson, Micalyn Trihus, Wyatt Voss, Taylro Wurst,

12th Grade

Kisha Aquino, Zachary Archer, Cortney Espe, Devonte Freese, Jarrett Larson, Matthew Pryor, Melanie Suchanek, Parker Vaith, Karson Vigeland.

B+ Honor Roll

Seventh Grade

Lauren Brown, Jack Bruns, Scott Johnson, Alex Lea, Kohan Miller, Jacob Pauly, Sophia Schiller, Grady Steckelberg, Maveda, Alexis White.

Eighth Grade

Cameron Blume, Cale Braaten, Sienna Fyksen, Kadynce, Gabriel Hein, Logan Marzolf, Elizabeth Miner, Shawntee Snyder, Karson Strand, Sophie Thomas,

Ninth Grade

Cade Christianson, Micah Donnelly, Brittany Johnson, Heidi Judy, Samuel Michaud, Tyler Miller, Alexander Riley, Lucas Schammel, Paul Sunde, Madison Thurnau,

10th Grade

Emily Anderson, Lindsey Baltazar, Garret Farr, Payton Fristedt, Tyler Iverson, Drew Kittelson, Gustaof Ogren, Mackenzie Suchanek, Brennan Tapp.

11th Grade

Kollyn Alwes, Cole Graves, Grace Magnuson, Alexander Miller, Kiya Thompson,

12th Grade

Kassidy Borgen, Elizabeth Bramstedt, Isaac Ille, Hope Johnson, Jacob McHenry, Dondi Stender, Kaden Thomas

B Honor Roll

Seventh Grade

Zoey Alwes, Carter Bishop, Colton Braaten, Braden Farr, Mairead Holmes, Anna Kuglin, Addison Lyman, Gage Mullenbach, Elijah Skillestad, Caitlyn Stangl, Will Sunde, Cole Wangen,

Eighth Grade

Kaiden Chicos, Elizabeth Dohrmann, Lilly Wacek.

Ninth Grade

Hosea Baker, Bailey Brown, Jesse Cardenas, Samuel Smith, Anna Suchanek, Leah Thorson, Jacob Weinberger.

10th Grade

Tyler Archer, Ethan Ehlers, Natasha Gonzales, Isabella Heiber, Colin Jordison, Samuel Skillestad, Adam Walsh, James Wohlferd.

11th Grade

Boone Carlson, Mitchell Fiebiger, Gavin Halverson, Sydney McCarthy, Maggy Motl

12th Grade

Erin O’Brien, Slava Kritzer, Dylan Nirk, Heather Pirkl, Gracie Rudlong, Viridiana Villarreal.