• 73°

College Accolades

Fall Semester 2018 Graduations

Clarion University

Austin

  • Emily Brown

Fall Semester 2018 Dean’s List

Central Lakes College-President’s List

Dexter

  • Bret Mathews

Iowa Lakes Community College

Austin

  • Abel Gebrekiros
  • Lonyjera Okal

Iowa State University

Adams

  • Olivia Jewel Gray
  • Jacob David Schmitz

Austin

  • Isaac Ray Arnold
  • Zachary Mark Coffey
  • John W. Fleiner
  • Karla E. Kubesh
  • Sawyer Lee Myers

Rose Creek

  • Christopher Alan Mandt
  • Julia Kay Mullenbach

Waltham

  • Lyle F. Sorenson

Minnesota State University-Moorhead

Austin

  • Katie Condit

Blooming Prairie

  • Dennis Schaefer

North Dakota State University

  • Austin
  • Joshua Brehmer
  • Abby L. Miller
  • Carter C. Oster

Rochester Community Technical College

Adams

  • Dylan Fasbender
  • Madison Smith

Austin

  • Armin Barut
  • William Campbell
  • Justin Crews
  • Calli Gunsallus
  • Kyle Jorissen
  • Tayla VonHagen

Dexter

  • Mason Tapp

Grand Meadow

  • Lisa Osland
  • Breanna Winfield

LeRoy

  • Emily Kasel

Racine

  • Desiree Laganiere
  • Trevor Morse
  • Jessica Warren

Waltham

  • Allison Johnson

Rochester Community Technical College – President’s List

Adams

  • Ramsey Gilson

Austin

  • Colton Ivers
  • Brandy Prokopec

Grand Meadow

  • Emily Decker
  • Meet Patel
  • Dustin Windschitl

LeRoy

  • Michael Lazzara

Racine

  • Madeline Birch
  • Sean Hansen
  • Conner Preuss

Rose Creek

  • Maximilien Bauer

Rochester Community Technical College – High Academic Achievement List

Adams

  • Michael Felten

Austin

  • Hannah Blumenshein
  • Rebecca Brown
  • Debra Dorr
  • Anne Wolter

Dexter

  • Katie Nold

Elkton

  • Amanda Stayton

Grand Meadow

  • Faith Gehling
  • Greta Warmka

LeRoy

  • Ashley Norby
  • Angela Olson

Racine

  • Elizabeth Lee
  • Josiah Novinger

Waltham

  • Briana Whittington

Saint Mary’s University of Minnesota

Austin

  • Nayeli Hernandez Moctezuma
  • Jacob Kramer

South Dakota State University

Austin

  • Aleesha Lee Anderson
  • Hannah Marie Bailey
  • Sarah Lynn Eich
  • Joshua David Irvin
  • Tessa Bergstrom Ivers
  • Mary Elizabeth Willrodt

University of Mary in Bismarck

Austin

  • Carter Steichen

University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire

Austin

  • Anna Bachmeier
  • Jennifer Boyle
  • Bailey Mueller
  • Halie Retterath
  • Dorothy Stevens

Grand Meadow

  • Jasmine Edge

Rose Creek

  • James Landherr

University of Wisconsin-La Crosse

Adams

  • McKenzie Kirtz
  • Cassidy Reinartz

Austin

  • Chris Kirchgatter
  • Olivia Leuer

Lyle

  • Kendal Truckenmiller

University of Wisconsin-Madison

Austin

  • Sid Conway
  • Elizabeth Sheldon

University of Wisconsin-Stout – Chancellor’s Award

Austin

  • Abigail Ball
  • Madelyn Mullenbach

Grand Meadow

  • Alexandra Lubahn

Winona State University

Austin

  • Amy Alcala
  • Gavin Bergstrom
  • Ian Bissinger
  • Lizbeth Ceballos
  • Mercedes Estrada
  • Paige Fasbender
  • Annette Garcia
  • LeAnna Gwilt
  • Alex Hansen
  • Renant Hubbard
  • Caitlin Lura
  • Mariah Nagel
  • Jejah Mae Namoco
  • Makenzie Oldfather
  • Jenni Ollman
  • Karissa Qualey
  • Kelly Rea
  • Haley Riedemann
  • Lizette Salazar
  • Anna Schara
  • Sarah Schramek
  • Alicia Skolte
  • Emily Solum
  • Amy Stoulil
  • Kelly Van Hooser
  • Nicole Van Hooser
  • Nicholas Waltz