• 34°

GMLOKS girls win home track and field meet

The GMLOKS girls track and field team won the its own invite in Grand Meadow Tuesday.

Riley Queensland won the 400-meter run and the high jump for GMLOKS.

BOYS RESULTS

1. Stewartville 181; 2. GMLOKS 94; 3. Triton 84; 4. RACE 75; 5. Hayfield 55; 6. Lyle-Pacelli 43; 7. Schaeffer Academy 15

110-meter hurdles: Drew Lewison (GMLOKS) (first, 16.76)

100-meter dash: Christophor Bain (GMLOKS) (third, 11.93)

1600-meter run: Peter Torkelson (GMLOKS) (first, 4:45.90)

400-meter dash: Lakota Minto (LP) (second, 56.31); Nathan Drees (LP) (third, 56.52)

300-meter hurdles: Drew Lewison (GMLOKS) (first, 42.84); Peter Torkelson (GMLOKS) (second, 43.07)

800-meter run: Mason Heimer (GMLOKS) (third, 2:11.18)

200-meter dash: Christophor Bain (GMLOKS) (second, 24.46); Steven Miner (H) (third, 24.70)

3200-meter run: Peter Torkelson (GMLOKS) (first, 10:10.12)

High jump: Steven Miner (H) (second, 5-8)

Long jump: Joseph Maas (LP) (third, 18-9)

Triple jump: Steven Miner (H) (third, 37-7)

Shot put: Trey Chatman (H) (third, 41-3)

GIRLS RESULTS

1. GMLOKS 193; 2. Stewartville 148.6; 3. Hayfield 57.3; 4. RACE 56; 5. Schaeffer 35; 6. LP 28; 7. Tirton 26

110-meter hurdles: Haley Hindt (GMLOKS) (first, 17.48); Katelyn Luthe (GMLOKS) (second, 17.50)

100-meter dash: Emily Hovden (GMLOKS) (first, 13.87); Kassidy Kirtz (GMLKS) (second, 14.03)

4 x 200-meter relay: Lauren Buccholtz, Emily Hovden, Katelyn Luthe, Jordyn Glynn (GMLOKS) (first, 1:51.49)

1600-meter run: Kayla Christopherson (LP) (second, 5:28.69)

4 x 100-meter relay: Emily Hovden, Kassidy Kirtz, Isabelle Olson, Katelyn Luthe (GMLOKS) (first, 52.36)

400-meter dash: Riley Queensland (GMLOKS) (first, 1:01.93)

300-meter hurdles: Hailey Hindt (GMLOKS) (second, 51.96)

800-meter run: Amelia Staat (GMLOKS) (second, 2:28.17)

200-meter dash: Lauren Buchholtz (GMLOKS) (first, 27.24)

3200-meter run: Rory Bickler (LP) (second, 12:34.24)

High jump: Riley Queensland (GMLOKS) (first, 5-2); Hailey Hindt (GMLOKS) (third, 4-6)

Pole vault: Kalli Jo Klocke (H) (first, 8-6); Emily Hovden (GMLOKS) (first, 8-6)

Triple jump: Jordyn Glynn (GMLOKS) (first, 32-2.50)

Discus: Katrina Thoe (H) (first, 111-1)

Shot put: Katrina Thoe (H) (second, 31-4)