Quinn Brunner of Austin was the winner of the 5-mile Hog Jog crosses the finish line SaturdayThe Hog Jog race drew 124 runners to Eastside Lake on Saturday.

Brunner wins Hog Jog

Published 4:34pm Sunday, July 7, 2013

The overall winner was Quin Brunner, a 15-year old from Austin, who had a time of 29 minutes and 10 seconds and Monika Waidacher, a 22-year old from Austin, won the women’s race with a time of 37 minutes and 36 seconds.

MALE

15 and under: Quin Brunner (first, 29:10.4); Sean Baker (second, 34:21.9); Joseph Kroyman (third, 35:56.5); Daniel Smith (fourth, 42:09.1); William Kahle (sixth, 49:20.5); Rory Pollock (seventh, 1:01.27.2); Tyaler Hastings (eighth, 1:01.33.2)

16 to 24: Luc Malimanek (first, 31:27.6); Andrew Baker (second, 32:05.3); Ben Bachmeier (third, 34:07.3); Gabe Ramirez (fourth, 37:54.4); Peter Ferrell (fifth, 43:52.7); Daniel Halwy (sixth, 44:31.3); Jeff Davis (seventh, 44:31.3); Cody Shea (eighth, 50:35.7); Travis Hawley (ninth, 1:00.55.2)

25 to 34: Joseph Peine (first, 32:22.7); John Kresbach (second, 32:22.8); Adam Stange (third, 32:22.8); Brady Langemo (fourth, 41:24.5); Kyle Vuskan (fifth, 41:36.7); Zach Staples (sixth, 47:53); Adam Lindberg (seventh, 54:51.1); Jeremy Schmiel (eighth, 55:18.6); Adam Houck (ninth, 1:01.33.5)

35 to 44: Brett Lewis (first, 32:56.7); Jamie Andersen (second, 34:35.2); Ryan Bonorden (third, 35:05.4); Douglas Olson (fourth, 35:15); Scott Lewis (fifth, 35:45.3); Mike Wilkerson (sixth, 35:52.3); Andrew Collins (seventh, 36:42.5); Matt Kubiatowicz (eighth, 36:42.5); Trevis Alberts (ninth, 38:26.6); Clinton Conrad (10th, 38:37); Ronald Browning (11th, 40:23.7); Terry Eastlee (12th, 41:02.9); Scott Marsh (13th, 46:38.2); Scott Anderson (14th, 48:17.9); Eric Kahle (15th, 49:20.5); Brandon Lawhead (16th, 58:46.4); Jim Krueger (17th)

45 to 54: Eric Overby (first, 29:20.6); Tony Meger (second, 31:41.6); Tony Muller (third, 35:09.5); Dave Needham (fourth, 39:14.7); Jim Splinter (fifth, 40:05); Randy Price (sixth, 41:59.6); Murri More (seventh, 42:06.2); Geoff Baker (eighth, 44:04.5); Randy Kramer (ninth, 45:34.2); Scott Weber (10th, 45:46.6); Ronald Akkerman (11th, 47:06.2); Paul Ulvilden (12th, 53:27.3); Tim Davis (13th, 53:36.5); Mike Huber (14th, 59:39.8)

55 to 64: Gary Bickler (first, 41:11.9); Bob Maus (second, 41:27.5); Gary Skeate (third, 45:02.1); Dave Forman (fourth, 45:58.7); Ken Quin (fifth, 49:25.5)

65 and over: Scott Richardson (first, 38:39.6); Mark Schaefer (second, 40:17.2); Joe Rysavy (third, 55:05.3);

FEMALE

15 and under: Anna Meger (first, 38:36.7); Nicole Justice (second, 45:06); Abi Collins (third, 45:38.2); Micah Weber (fourth, 45:46.1); Morgan Hose (fifth, 47:42); Tasia Martinson (sixth, 47:43.9); Brookelyn Lewis (seventh, 52:06); Grace Mack (eighth, 1:01.22.4)

16 to 24: Monika Waidacher (first, 37:36.2); Courtney Stasi (second, 41:34); Sarah Kahle (third, 43:39.1); Steph Justice (fourth, 45:06.5); Laura Dahike (fifth, 47:54.6); Katie Wilson (sixth, 49:08.8); Heather Sheely (seventh, 50:35.5); Laura Kuisle (eighth, 1:00.55.2); Karen Pink (ninth, 1:03.06.2)

25 to 34: Terrye Butts (first, 41.29.8); Amanda Young (second, 43:21.2); Deidre Smith (third, 44:20.1); Megan Thorson (fourth, 45:35.3); Ann Houk (fifth, 47:12.6); Katy McMasters (sixth, 47:35.5); Leah Duenes (seventh, 47:48.1); Janine Staples (eighth, 47:49.3); Kelly Kirby (ninth, 49:43.1); Danielle Hartman (10th, 51:27.2); Alena Behr (11th, 52.02); Brooke Anderson (12th, 52.03); Chelsea White (13th, 53:28.1); Ginny Vivock (14th, 9:57.40.3); Amdanda Hagerman (15th, 58:27.3); Lyndsey Raffelson (16th, 58:50.4)

35 to 44: Krista Kahle (first, 39:48.2); Sarah Puotinen (second, 43:53.3); Dana Kvam (third, 44:17.8); Christy Richards (fourth, 44:26.5); Alicia Harrison (fifth, 44:58.3); Angie Krueger (sixth, 45:15.8); Laura Alberts (seventh, 45:25.1); Catherine Hessy (eighth, 46:36.5); Jodi Fritcher (ninth, 48:17.4); Emily Toliver (10th, 48:37.5); Marni Ruroden (11th, 50:22.7); Kaye Hansen (12th, 51:57.3); Sherry Heideman (13th, 52:02.3); Carolyn Rasmusson (14th, 52:02.5); Barb Ness (15th, 52:10.7); Lyn Memh (16th, 52:13.9); Heather Rietz (17th, 52:14.9); Laura Helle (18th, 52:48.3); Ven Reinarti (19th, 58:51.7)

45 to 54: Susan Miller (first, 38:42.5); Sue Mcraith (second, 40:21.8); Dana Steichen (third, 42:20.1); Cathy Leuer (fourth, 48:08); Krista Hawley (fifth, 48:58.7); Julie Huber (sixth, 59:40.1)

65 and over: Bonnie Rietz (first, 52:14.1); Carol Young (second, 1:05:26.9)


By using this website’s user-contribution features, including comments, photo galleries, or any other feature, you agree to abide by the terms of use. Please read this agreement in its entirety because it contains useful information that will help you better understand the rules and general "good manners" that are expected when contributing content to this website.

Sign in to Comment | Need help commenting? Click here

Editor's Picks